2023 World Triathlon Sprint & Relay Championships Hamburg
Official Results
Junior Women
Location: Hamburg, Germany Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Sprint Distance
0.75km/20km/5km
Date: 13 Jul 2023 Start Time: 17:00
Officials
Technical Delegate: Daniel Martin (AUT) Competition Jury: Daniel Martin (AUT)
Head Referee: Claire Hannan (NZL) '' Antonio Fernandez Arimany (ESP)
'' Jan Philipp Krawczyk (GER)
Data of Course
Swim 750m
1 Lap
Water Temp: 22.3°C No swimsuit swim
Bike 19.6 km
4 Laps
Air Temperature 21.1°C
Run 5km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 21.1°C
Rank No Name NF Swim Transition1 Bike Transition2 Run Total Diff
1 23 Ilona Hadhoum FRA 0:09:51 0:00:33 0:28:36 0:00:30 0:17:19 0:56:47 -
2 2 Jimena Renata De La Pena Schott MEX 0:10:23 0:00:32 0:28:09 0:00:32 0:17:21 0:56:54 0:00:07
3 31 Manon Laporte FRA 0:10:13 0:00:33 0:28:17 0:00:26 0:17:37 0:57:02 0:00:15
4 30 Johanna Uherek GER 0:10:18 0:00:33 0:28:13 0:00:27 0:17:51 0:57:20 0:00:33
5 28 Margareta Vrablova SVK 0:10:12 0:00:31 0:28:18 0:00:25 0:18:02 0:57:27 0:00:40
6 3 Dominga Elena Jacome Espinoza CHI 0:10:29 0:00:33 0:28:03 0:00:28 0:18:03 0:57:34 0:00:47
7 43 Léonie Douche FRA - - - - 18:01:58 0:57:41 0:00:54
8 4 Siyi Zhang CHN 0:10:36 0:00:33 0:27:58 0:00:27 0:18:10 0:57:42 0:00:55
9 8 Rhianna Hepburn AUS - - - - 18:02:00 0:57:43 0:00:56
10 21 Hasse Fleerackers BEL 0:10:18 0:00:38 0:28:05 0:00:25 0:18:27 0:57:51 0:01:04
11 24 Tabea Huys AUT 0:10:11 0:00:33 0:28:18 0:00:25 0:18:46 0:58:10 0:01:23
12 45 Cara Macdonald CAN 0:10:45 0:00:32 0:27:48 0:00:34 0:18:33 0:58:10 0:01:23
13 7 Faith Dasso USA 0:10:36 0:00:33 0:27:53 0:00:25 0:18:53 0:58:18 0:01:31
14 52 Aniek Mars NED 0:10:34 0:00:37 0:27:52 0:00:37 0:19:08 0:58:46 0:01:59
15 36 Emma Ryšávková CZE - - - - 18:03:21 0:59:04 0:02:17
16 18 Emma Olson-Keating AUS 0:10:42 0:00:30 0:27:46 0:00:26 0:19:49 0:59:13 0:02:26
17 14 Hinaka Masuda JPN 0:10:28 0:00:32 0:28:04 0:00:29 0:19:43 0:59:14 0:02:27
18 38 Kateřina Hadravova CZE 0:11:02 0:00:32 0:29:19 0:00:27 0:17:56 0:59:14 0:02:27
19 51 Kjara Reckmann GER 0:10:44 0:00:34 0:27:47 0:00:26 0:19:50 0:59:19 0:02:32
20 49 Alejandra Seguí Soria ESP 0:10:59 0:00:32 0:29:19 0:00:25 0:18:06 0:59:19 0:02:32
21 37 Gwen Nothum LUX 0:10:23 0:00:36 0:28:04 0:00:26 0:19:53 0:59:20 0:02:33
22 54 Linda Krombach LUX 0:10:54 0:00:32 0:29:25 0:00:23 0:18:16 0:59:28 0:02:41
23 53 Lotte Minnebo BEL 0:10:37 0:00:35 0:27:52 0:00:28 0:20:06 0:59:36 0:02:49
24 40 Alice Alessandri ITA 0:11:04 0:00:30 0:29:15 0:00:25 0:18:30 0:59:42 0:02:55
25 9 Sophie Spencer NZL 0:10:54 0:00:33 0:29:22 0:00:24 0:18:31 0:59:43 0:02:56
26 58 Isla Hedley GBR 0:10:51 0:00:34 0:29:30 0:00:24 0:18:26 0:59:43 0:02:56
27 1 Manami Hayashi JPN 0:10:35 0:00:33 0:29:43 0:00:25 0:18:32 0:59:46 0:02:59
28 22 Naomi Ruff USA 0:10:24 0:00:35 0:29:59 0:00:30 0:18:24 0:59:49 0:03:02
29 42 Marielle Bouchti GER 0:10:45 0:00:36 0:29:35 0:00:29 0:18:29 0:59:51 0:03:04
30 11 Bethany Cook GBR 0:10:33 0:00:35 0:29:44 0:00:27 0:18:50 1:00:08 0:03:21
31 6 Julia Munhoz BRA 0:10:32 0:00:35 0:29:47 0:00:36 0:18:53 1:00:22 0:03:35
32 39 Laura Inez Papp HUN 0:10:26 0:00:33 0:29:54 0:00:28 0:19:03 1:00:23 0:03:36
33 27 Amanda Moro BRA 0:11:16 0:00:37 0:30:14 0:00:33 0:18:05 1:00:43 0:03:56
34 34 Lili Dobi HUN 0:10:39 0:00:35 0:29:41 0:00:25 0:19:31 1:00:49 0:04:02
35 41 Eline Debecker BEL 0:10:37 0:00:34 0:29:42 0:00:29 0:19:43 1:01:03 0:04:16
36 61 Eleonora Demarchi ITA 0:11:18 0:00:34 0:30:13 0:00:26 0:18:39 1:01:09 0:04:22
37 10 Zoe Metais HKG 0:10:37 0:00:33 0:29:44 0:00:25 0:19:52 1:01:09 0:04:22
38 5 Pauline Courret HKG 0:10:39 0:00:36 0:29:40 0:00:24 0:19:55 1:01:13 0:04:26
39 59 Maria Gonçalves POR 0:11:13 0:00:34 0:30:23 0:00:25 0:18:47 1:01:19 0:04:32
40 56 Clara James-Heer USA 0:11:28 0:00:37 0:30:04 0:00:31 0:18:43 1:01:20 0:04:33
41 60 Lomé Gouws RSA 0:11:21 0:00:36 0:30:10 0:00:31 0:18:53 1:01:29 0:04:42
42 50 Noémi Van Der Kaaij SUI 0:10:52 0:00:31 0:29:30 0:00:24 0:20:18 1:01:33 0:04:46
43 15 Grete Maria Savitsch EST 0:10:51 0:00:36 0:29:29 0:00:28 0:20:15 1:01:38 0:04:51
44 25 Iva Pavlovic SRB 0:10:52 0:00:35 0:29:29 0:00:37 0:20:07 1:01:39 0:04:52
45 12 Ugne Pauryte LTU 0:11:33 0:00:33 0:29:59 0:00:28 0:19:15 1:01:46 0:04:59
2023 World Triathlon Sprint & Relay Championships Hamburg
Official Results
Junior Women
Location: Hamburg, Germany Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Sprint Distance
0.75km/20km/5km
Date: 13 Jul 2023 Start Time: 17:00
Officials
Technical Delegate: Daniel Martin (AUT) Competition Jury: Daniel Martin (AUT)
Head Referee: Claire Hannan (NZL) '' Antonio Fernandez Arimany (ESP)
'' Jan Philipp Krawczyk (GER)
Data of Course
Swim 750m
1 Lap
Water Temp: 22.3°C No swimsuit swim
Bike 19.6 km
4 Laps
Air Temperature 21.1°C
Run 5km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 21.1°C
Rank No Name NF Swim Transition1 Bike Transition2 Run Total Diff
46 20 Yali Vitkin ISR 0:10:53 0:00:31 0:29:25 0:00:23 0:20:45 1:01:55 0:05:08
47 57 Heidi Henry CAN 0:10:48 0:00:33 0:29:37 0:00:30 0:20:41 1:02:07 0:05:20
48 48 Kadence Ribbink RSA 0:11:13 0:00:43 0:30:10 0:00:31 0:19:49 1:02:24 0:05:37
49 26 Alexandra Field AUS 0:10:36 0:00:33 0:30:34 0:00:26 0:20:44 1:02:51 0:06:04
50 55 Sára Lehmann HUN 0:10:57 0:00:33 0:30:39 0:00:26 0:20:30 1:03:02 0:06:15
51 33 Anika Visser RSA 0:11:16 0:00:42 0:31:07 0:00:37 0:19:30 1:03:10 0:06:23
52 46 Celina Kaarup DEN 0:11:12 0:00:33 0:30:22 0:00:27 0:21:17 1:03:50 0:07:03
53 62 Maria De Los Angeles Bonilla Garcia ECU 0:10:59 0:00:33 0:29:21 0:00:26 0:23:37 1:04:53 0:08:06
54 29 Beatrice Normand CAN 0:10:46 0:00:34 0:33:23 0:00:25 0:20:05 1:05:11 0:08:24
LAP 17 María López Faraudo MEX 0:12:18 0:00:32          
DNF 19 Hannah Prosser NZL 0:11:31 0:00:37          
DNF 32 Nora Romina Nádas HUN 0:10:15 0:00:31          
DNF 47 Ruth Pardy USA 0:10:31 0:00:34          
DNF 44 Olivia Logan GBR 0:10:41 0:00:31          
DNF 35 Sidney Clement CAN 0:10:34 0:00:40          
DNS 8 Rhianna Hepburn AUS              
DNS 36 Emma Ryšávková CZE              
DNS 43 Léonie Douche FRA