2023 World Triathlon Sprint & Relay Championships Hamburg
Official Results
Qualifier 2 Elite Men
Location: Hamburg, Germany Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Super Sprint Distance
0.3km/7.5km/1.75km
Date: 14 Jul 2023 Start Time: 08:35
Officials
Technical Delegate: Daniel Martin (AUT) Competition Jury: Daniel Martin (AUT)
Head Referee: Ulf Schuetze (CAN) '' Shin Otsuka (JPN)
'' Jan Philipp Krawczyk (GER)
Data of Course
Swim 300m
1 Lap
Water Temp: 21.7°C No swimsuit swim
Bike 7.5 km
3 Laps
Air Temperature 19.5°C
Run 1.75km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 19.5°C
Rank No Name NF Swim Transition1 Bike Transition2 Run Total Diff
1 43 Kristian Blummenfelt NOR 0:03:52 0:00:30 0:10:01 0:00:23 0:05:01 0:19:45 -
2 41 Hayden Wilde NZL 0:03:58 0:00:27 0:09:58 0:00:21 0:05:03 0:19:46 0:00:01
3 42 Matthew Hauser AUS 0:03:36 0:00:29 0:10:16 0:00:21 0:05:06 0:19:46 0:00:01
4 44 Csongor Lehmann HUN 0:03:38 0:00:37 0:10:08 0:00:22 0:05:04 0:19:46 0:00:01
5 52 Tim Hellwig GER 0:03:40 0:00:30 0:10:13 0:00:23 0:05:03 0:19:47 0:00:02
6 58 Max Studer SUI 0:04:00 0:00:30 0:09:57 0:00:23 0:04:59 0:19:47 0:00:02
7 48 Miguel Hidalgo BRA 0:03:42 0:00:32 0:10:09 0:00:23 0:05:04 0:19:48 0:00:03
8 46 Marten Van Riel BEL 0:03:45 0:00:30 0:10:07 0:00:22 0:05:07 0:19:50 0:00:05
9 53 Charles Paquet CAN 0:03:48 0:00:29 0:10:05 0:00:25 0:05:06 0:19:51 0:00:06
10 59 Tom Richard FRA 0:03:43 0:00:30 0:10:10 0:00:22 0:05:10 0:19:53 0:00:08
11 57 Joao Pereira POR 0:03:49 0:00:29 0:10:05 0:00:21 0:05:29 0:20:12 0:00:27
12 49 Valentin Wernz GER 0:03:45 0:00:29 0:10:09 0:00:21 0:05:36 0:20:19 0:00:34
13 51 Sylvain Fridelance SUI 0:03:48 0:00:29 0:10:09 0:00:21 0:05:43 0:20:27 0:00:42
14 32 Jack Willis GBR 0:03:51 0:00:30 0:10:03 0:00:22 0:05:49 0:20:32 0:00:47
15 50 Henri Schoeman RSA 0:03:53 0:00:30 0:10:05 0:00:21 0:05:49 0:20:36 0:00:51
16 55 Johannes Vogel GER 0:03:52 0:00:30 0:10:03 0:00:22 0:06:00 0:20:46 0:01:01
17 54 Michele Sarzilla ITA 0:03:46 0:00:31 0:10:10 0:00:26 0:06:01 0:20:51 0:01:06
18 56 Seth Rider USA 0:03:49 0:00:30 0:10:04 0:00:22 0:06:23 0:21:06 0:01:21
19 47 Dylan McCullough NZL 0:03:41 0:00:29 0:10:12 0:00:25 0:06:36 0:21:22 0:01:37
20 45 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon ESP 0:04:02 0:00:29 0:10:35 0:00:23 0:05:56 0:21:23 0:01:38
21 65 Callum McClusky AUS 0:03:52 0:00:28 0:10:10 0:00:23 0:06:39 0:21:29 0:01:44
22 36 Bob Haller LUX 0:03:56 0:00:28 0:10:44 0:00:22 0:06:08 0:21:37 0:01:52
23 64 Nicolo Strada ITA 0:03:54 0:00:29 0:10:03 0:00:31 0:06:43 0:21:38 0:01:53
24 60 Richard Murray NED 0:03:59 0:00:32 0:10:27 0:00:28 0:06:25 0:21:49 0:02:04
25 61 Alois Knabl AUT 0:03:53 0:00:32 0:10:34 0:00:28 0:06:27 0:21:51 0:02:06
26 62 Genis Grau ESP 0:03:50 0:00:32 0:10:06 0:00:23 0:07:06 0:21:55 0:02:10
27 63 Shachar Sagiv ISR 0:04:03 0:00:28 0:10:38 0:00:23 0:06:31 0:22:01 0:02:16
28 33 Antonio Bravo Neto BRA 0:04:00 0:00:29 0:10:57 0:00:24 0:07:06 0:22:55 0:03:10
29 34 Janus Staufenberg NZL 0:04:02 0:00:29 0:10:55 0:00:25 0:07:14 0:23:03 0:03:18
30 35 Connor Bentley GBR 0:04:01 0:00:29 0:10:46 0:00:30 0:07:27 0:23:12 0:03:27