Duathlon European Championships - Bilbao - Elite, U23 and Junior
Official Results
U23 & Elite Men Absolute
Location: Bilbao, Spain Distance
1st Run/Bike/2nd Run:
Sprint Distance
5km/18.8km/2.5km
Date: 17 September 2022 Start Time: 19:00:00
Officials
Technical Delegate: Alpar Nagy (HUN) Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy, Chair (HUN)
Head Referee: Peter Thygesen (DEN) '' Chris Kitchen (IRL)
'' Alicia Garcia (ESP)
Data of Course
1st Run 5km
2 laps
Air Temperature 23 C
Bike 18.8 km
4 Laps
Air Temperature 24.4 °C
Run 2.5km
1 Lap
Air Temperature 23°C
Rank No Name NF 1st Run 1st Transition Bike 2nd Transition 2nd Run Total Diff
1 4 Maxime Hueber-Moosbrugger FRA 0:14:06 0:00:22 0:25:39 0:00:21 0:06:58 0:47:25 -
2 5 Benjamin Choquert FRA 0:14:07 0:00:24 0:25:41 0:00:22 0:06:55 0:47:28 0:00:03
3 3 Arnaud Dely BEL 0:14:07 0:00:24 0:25:45 0:00:25 0:06:53 0:47:32 0:00:07
4 6 Nathan Guerbeur FRA 0:14:07 0:00:23 0:25:38 0:00:25 0:07:07 0:47:37 0:00:12
5 14 Valentin André FRA 0:14:23 0:00:22 0:25:27 0:00:22 0:07:13 0:47:44 0:00:19
6 11 Emilio Martin ESP 0:14:17 0:00:26 0:25:28 0:00:26 0:07:20 0:47:55 0:00:30
7 21 Andrea Sanguinetti ITA 0:14:06 0:00:25 0:25:39 0:00:28 0:07:22 0:47:58 0:00:33
8 9 Thomas Cremers NED 0:14:23 0:00:25 0:25:23 0:00:26 0:07:27 0:48:01 0:00:36
9 40 Nicolas Regidor Serrano ESP 0:14:24 0:00:25 0:25:24 0:00:24 0:07:30 0:48:05 0:00:40
10 31 Thibaut De Smet BEL 0:14:52 0:00:25 0:24:52 0:00:27 0:07:37 0:48:10 0:00:45
11 2 Daan De Groot NED 0:14:45 0:00:30 0:24:52 0:00:26 0:07:45 0:48:15 0:00:50
12 15 Matthew Nelson GBR 0:14:39 0:00:27 0:25:09 0:00:24 0:07:49 0:48:26 0:01:01
13 20 Jeroen Bakker NED 0:14:51 0:00:25 0:24:56 0:00:30 0:08:00 0:48:40 0:01:15
14 43 Alberto Bartolomeo Demarchi ITA 0:14:52 0:00:22 0:24:56 0:00:25 0:08:24 0:48:57 0:01:32
15 10 Samuel Mileham AUS 0:14:40 0:00:24 0:25:09 0:00:27 0:08:21 0:48:59 0:01:34
16 47 Simon Martin BEL 0:14:51 0:00:25 0:26:02 0:00:24 0:07:26 0:49:06 0:01:41
17 23 Kacper Stepniak POL 0:14:45 0:00:25 0:26:02 0:00:24 0:07:33 0:49:07 0:01:42
18 7 Vincent Bierinckx BEL 0:14:23 0:00:24 0:26:30 0:00:30 0:07:25 0:49:09 0:01:44
19 1 Seppe Odeyn BEL 0:15:16 0:00:26 0:25:33 0:00:27 0:07:33 0:49:13 0:01:48
20 33 Joan Wäger Pons ESP 0:15:15 0:00:25 0:25:36 0:00:23 0:07:38 0:49:15 0:01:50
21 16 Laurens Verluyten BEL 0:15:06 0:00:29 0:25:36 0:00:27 0:07:41 0:49:17 0:01:52
22 42 Daniele Gambitta ITA 0:14:46 0:00:28 0:26:01 0:00:26 0:07:39 0:49:19 0:01:54
23 12 Philip Wylie GBR 0:14:42 0:00:24 0:26:12 0:00:28 0:07:35 0:49:20 0:01:55
24 37 Valentin Van Wersch NED 0:14:52 0:00:27 0:25:51 0:00:26 0:07:49 0:49:22 0:01:57
25 24 Max Schröter GER 0:14:45 0:00:25 0:26:08 0:00:30 0:07:39 0:49:25 0:02:00
26 18 Celestino Fernandez Martinez ESP 0:14:52 0:00:28 0:25:53 0:00:28 0:07:57 0:49:36 0:02:11
27 22 Valentin Gutknecht SUI 0:15:25 0:00:30 0:25:22 0:00:30 0:07:54 0:49:40 0:02:15
28 36 Nicolas De Smet BEL 0:15:24 0:00:24 0:25:22 0:00:29 0:08:12 0:49:49 0:02:24
29 38 Joey Van t’ Verlaat NED 0:15:28 0:00:24 0:25:21 0:00:24 0:08:21 0:49:57 0:02:32
30 19 Matthijs Weijkamp NED 0:15:19 0:00:27 0:25:33 0:00:28 0:08:43 0:50:28 0:03:03
31 32 Stef Corthouts BEL 0:14:22 0:00:26 0:26:26 0:00:26 0:09:17 0:50:56 0:03:31
32 34 Simon Davis GBR 0:15:18 0:00:24 0:26:02 0:00:30 0:09:42 0:51:54 0:04:29
33 46 Carlos Oliver Vives ESP 0:14:47 0:00:27 0:28:54 0:00:25 0:07:59 0:52:30 0:05:05
34 39 Andrea Alagona SUI 0:15:25 0:00:31 0:29:07 0:00:28 0:08:00 0:53:29 0:06:04
DNF 41 Ivan Puentes Barcia ESP 0:14:39 0:00:23          
DNF 35 Aaron Decloet BEL 0:14:51 0:00:29          
DNF 45 Lukas Prokopavicius LTU 0:15:18 0:00:25          
DSQ 17 Hugo Milner GBR              
DNS 44 Ross Broomfield GBR